Shareholders

Top 20 as at 28 September 2021
RankShareholderTotal%
1Mr William James Beament111,527,08715.99
2Bell Potter Nominees Ltd104,530,05514.98
3Treasury Services Group Pty Ltd & Atf Nero Resource Fund25,069,3573.59
4Precision Opportunities Fund Ltd21,662,6803.11
5Endurance Rp Limited20,756,5092.98
6Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd13,508,1471.94
7Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited12,639,7261.81
8Henghou Industries (Hong Kong) Limited12,029,6581.72
9Ubs Nominees Pty Ltd11,946,5011.71
10Abn Amro Clearing Sydney Nominees Pty Ltd8,498,4871.22
11Wyllie Group Pty Ltd8,235,1971.18
12Greenridge Holdings Pty Ltd6,801,8420.98
13Ms Cindy Tonkin & Mr Stuart Peter Tonkin5,200,0000.75
14Mr Geoffrey Muir & Mrs Jacqui Muir5,084,7460.73
15J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited4,594,5610.66
16Mineral Resources Ltd4,067,7960.58
17Bnp Paribas Noms Pty Ltd3,895,7640.56
18Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited3,876,3300.56
19Dusty Road Investments Pty Ltd3,519,5090.50
20Avr Team Pty Ltd3,143,8310.45
Total390,587,78355.99
Balance of register306,981,01344.01
Grand total697,568,796100.00

 

Spread of Holdings

Spread of HoldingsNumber of HoldingsNumber of Units% of Total Issue Capital
1 – 1,00013112,4020.00
1,001 – 5,0003971,302,4940.34
5,001 – 10,0004293,254,4670.85
10,001 – 100,000108942,048,21910.99
100,001 – 999,999,999447336,128,46187.82
Total2,234345,678,000100%