Shareholders

Top 20 January 2022
RankShareholderTotal%
1Mr William James Beament22,305,41815.85
2Bell Potter Nominees Ltd20,906,01114.86
3Treasury Services Group Pty Ltd & Atf Nero Resource Fund4,513,8723.21
4Endurance RP Limited3,639,3022.59
5Precision Opportunities Fund Ltd3,500,0002.49
6Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited3,496,3122.48
7J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited2,700,7001.92
8UBS Nominees Pty Ltd2,589,1871.84
9BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd2,517,1841.79
10Henghou Industries (Hong Kong) Limited2,405,9321.71
11HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited1,781,0221.27
12ABN Amro Clearing Sydney Nominees Pty Ltd1,699,6981.21
13Wyllie Group Pty Ltd1,647,0401.17
14Greenridge Holdings Pty Ltd1,360,3690.97
15Mr Geoffrey Muir & Mrs Jacqui Muir1,016,9500.72
16Ms Cindy Tonkin & Mr Stuart Peter Tonkin950,0000.68
17Mineral Resources Ltd813,5600.58
18BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd738,5340.52
19Dusty Road Investments Pty Ltd703,9020.50
20AVR Team Pty Ltd628,7670.45
Total79,913,76056.80
Balance of register  60,784,25543.20
Grand total140,698,015100.00

 

Spread of Holdings

Spread of HoldingsNumber of HoldingsNumber of Units% of Total Issue Capital
1 – 1,0002,2451,041,3130.74
1,001 – 5,0002,2165,383,5473.83
5,001 – 10,0006644,809,0533.42
10,001 – 100,00085024,323,80017.29
100,001 – 999,999,999132105,140,30274.73
Total6,107140,698,015100